EXHIBITION AWARD WINNERS:

Salwa Woodroffe 1st Prize Overall 2015         

    FIRST PRIZE OVERALL

    Salwa Woodroffe  

‘ Paul Ryan in Action’

 

 

 

 

Lexi Watt  2nd Prize Overall 2015   SECOND PRIZE OVERALL

    Lexi Watt      

 ‘Snow Gum Charlottes Pass’

 

 

 

David Lake 3rd Prize Overall 2015

    THIRD PRIZE OVERALL

     David Lake      

   ‘Last Sun, White Cliffs’

 

 

 

 

Helen Bromwich   ROBERT EAST MEMORIAL AWARD

  – KAS MEMBER

    Helen Bromwich       

    ‘Mount Victoria Lookout’

 

 

 

TRADITIONAL LANDSCAPE OR SEASCAPE:

First:     Peter Stathers     ‘Towards the Hills’                

Peter Strathers 1st Landscape  Seascape 2015

  Second:     Salwa Woodroffe          

 ‘Ancient Lands’ 

  KAS Award :  Vivien Tanner    

‘Evening Stillness’

 

Highly Commended:  Sylvia Hawthorne    ‘Crowdy Bay’

Achievement:   Helen Pain     ‘Opal Gums’

CONTEMPORARY:

First:  Lea Tucker    ‘Autumn Delight’

Lea Tucker 1st Prize Contemporary Abstract 2015    Second:   Noeline Millar

   ‘Tidal Breakwater’

 KAS Award:    Judy White

 ‘Unknown Territory’

  Highly Commended:

  Pam Edwards

  ‘Fracture Lines’

 

Achievement:     Eva Illyes  ‘Dragon Fly’    &   Yvonne Ramsay  Outback’  

 

ILLAWARRA REGION: 

First:     Ken Tucker    ‘Autumn on Jones’

Ken Tucker 1st Prize Illawarra 2015 (2)   Second:    Robyn Drake

‘Morning in the Rainforest’

KAS Award: 

Sylvia Hawthorne

‘ Bombo’

Highly Commended:

Jenny Maliphant

‘Lake Reflections’

   Achievement:        Vivien Tanner      ‘Peace’ &  Judith Crowley  ‘Kiama Lights’

STILL LIFE:

First:   Patricia Howell    ‘Concerto Colours’

Patricia Howell 1st Prize Watercolour 2015

Second:  Doreen Shaw

‘Reading Room’

KAS Award: Lilybeth Mayhew

‘Opening the Mail’

Highly Commended:

Jean Murray

    ‘The Amber Vase’

Achievement:  Vicki Hazzard

‘In Peak Condition’

PORTRAIT/FIGURATIVE:

First:  Colina Grant    ‘Denise’

Colina Grant 1st Prize Figurative Portrait 2015
Second:  Grace Paleg

   ‘Rowena’

   KAS Award:   Angela Eden

   ‘Blue Dog Jazz’

 Highly Commended:

  Robert Robertson

 ‘There’s Always a Catch’

Achievement Award:   Madeleine Szymanski   ‘Gathering’

WATERCOLOUR:

First:  Jutta Chalk     ‘Golden Daffodils ‘

Jutta Chalk 1st Prize Watercolour 2015  Second: Diana Deville ‘Rose’

  KAS Award:  John Downton

   ‘Down on the Farm in Berry’

  Highly Commended:

  Jean Murray   ‘M.G.’

 Achievement:

 Sheryl Miller     ‘Golden Forest’

    Julie Simmons  ‘Queen Vic Corner’

MINIATURES:

First:  David Lake   Morning Shadow White Cliffs’

David Lake Miniatures 1st 2015  Second:  Adrienne Conway

  ‘Winter along River’

  KAS Award:  Judy White

  ‘The Eyes Have It’

   Highly Commended:

   Marilyn Hawkes

‘Grandfather George on Piano Key’

Achievement:

Heather Netherclift   ‘Werri Beach’

KEN TUCKER YOUNG ARTIST  AWARD:

Samantha Houston    ‘Highland Cow’

LEVER’S YOUNG ARTIST AWARD:

Hannah Carlon       ‘Untitled’

YOUNG ARTISTS YEARS K to 6:

First:  Ruby Gallagher    Blue Dog’

Second; Grace Inhet Panhuis   ‘Moonlight Miaow’

Third:  Reuben Odlum    ‘Selfie’

Highly Commended:

Ella Vey   ‘Princess’ &  Ellie Berry    ‘Paris Hilton Hotel’

Achievement:

Jessica Hewett  ‘Flight’

YOUNG ARTISTS YEARS 7 to 12:

First:  Aimee Jeffries  ‘Her Grace’

Second:  Connor Bland    ‘Identity’

Third:  Grace Agnew    ‘Sisters’

Highly Commended:  Hannah Carlon    ‘Blended’

Achievement:  Emma Singh   ‘ Black Boy’

 

RAFFLE WINNERS:

First:  Graham Mackie  W.A.

Second: Jen Ryder  Kiama

Third : P.Sanders     Shell Cove

 

   

 

X